Year Winner Works Competition Achievement
2019 CHAN Ka Yi Karen

Invitation Card Design

Infinite Creativity Design Competition Award, Graphic Arts Association of Hong Kong

Merit Award

CHAN Ming Chun

Barely Alive 

The 12th International Kuala Lumpur Eco Film Festival

Best Animation Award

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 25th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Film of Merit
Best Screenplay

Best Actor Award:
Anthony WONG

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 13th Asian Film Awards

Best New Director

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 21st Far East Film Festival

Golden Mulberry Audience Award
Black Dragon Award

Golden Mulberry Award for Outstanding Achievement:
Anthony WONG

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 38th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best New Director
Nominated: Best Screenplay

Best Actor:
Anthony WONG
Best New Performer:
Crisel CONSUNJI

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 13th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best New Director

Best Actor:
Anthony WONG
Best New Performer:
Crisel CONSUNJI

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 14th Osaka Asian Film Festival

Audience Award

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

Hong Kong Screenwriters' Guild

Recommended Script

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

Nepal International Film Festival 2019 

Official Selection

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

The 5th "GenQin" China Micro Film Competition

Merit Award

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 13th Asian Film Awards

Nominated: Best Screenplay

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 38th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Film

And several nominations and awards in different areas

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 13th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best Director
Best Film

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 25th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Nominated: Best Director
Nominated: Best Screenplay

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

3 Generations 3 Days

The 56th Golden Horse Awards

Best Live Action Short Film

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

3 Generations 3 Days

The 26th Women Make Waves International Film Festival, Taiwan

Official Selection

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

3 Generations 3 Days

2019 South Award, South Taiwan Film Festival

Best Dramatic Short

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

3 Generations 3 Days

The 13th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Fresh Wave Award
Best Director

HO Tsz Sum

/hei˥/ 

The 6th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan Gold Award 

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell, Summer Night

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019

"Special Focus on Hong Kong 2019"
Official Selection

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell, Summer Night

Madrid Indie Film Festival 2019

Official Selection

LI Hon Yin

Not in the Right Mood

The 12th Shanghai Student Television Festival

Best Screenplay Award

LUI Yee Pan Ian

The Hongkongers

The 41st Golden Harvest Awards & Film Festival

Official Selection

LUI Yee Pan Ian

The Hongkongers

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2019

"Independent Shorts Marathon"
Official Selection 

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

San Francisco International Film Festival

Special Jury Award: 
New Director

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

BFI London Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Bordeaux International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

São Paulo International Film Festival

Nominated:
New Directors Competition - Best Film

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Film Fest Gent

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Portland International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

CPH:PIX

Official Selection

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

OMGwangju International Film Festival

Opening Film

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Aichi International Women's Film Festival

Official Selection

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

2019 South Award, South Taiwan Film Festival

Nominated: Best Dramatic Feature

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2019

Opening Film

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019

"Special Focus on Hong Kong 2019"
Official Selection

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Amsterdam Transgender Film Festival – TranScreen 2019

Audience Award (Best Feature Film)

TAN Yuehan

June Lily

Porto Femme International Film Festival

Official Selection

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear Me in Mind

Cambodia International Film Festival 2019

Official Selection

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear Me in Mind

Oaxaca Filmfest 2019

"New Industry Session" Official Selection

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 6th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Finalist

WONG Yee Lam Norris

My Price Edward

The 56th Golden Horse Awards

NETPAC Award

Nominated: 
Best New Director
Best Leading Actor (CHU Pak Hong)
Best Original Film Song

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 10th Gujarat International Short Film Festival

Official Selection

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 11th XI Kazan International Festival of Youth Films

In Competition

XU Mingsheng
YANG Liu

Rise from the Tide

UNICEF Innocenti Film Festival

"Best Short Film" - Finalist

XU Mingsheng
YANG Liu

Rise from the Tide

The Manhattanhenge Film Festival

Official Selection

XU Mingsheng
YANG Liu

Rise from the Tide

Seattle Transmedia & Independent Film Festival

Official Selection

YANG Zhengfan

Down There

Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia

Grand Prix 
Best Short Film 

2018 CHAN Hing Lung Micky

文具吞

The 13th Golden Sugar Cane Film Festival

Nominated: Best Director

CHAN Hing Lung Micky
CHAN Hiu Chun
FUNG Ka Cheuk
LI Kai Ki
TSUI Man Ho

文具吞

The 13th Golden Sugar Cane Film Festival

Best Creativity
Audience Choice
Best Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Nominated: Golden Sugar Cane Award

CHAN Hing Lung Micky
TSUI Man Ho

文具吞

The 13th Golden Sugar Cane Film Festival

Best Script

CHAN Hiu Chun
TSUI Man Ho

文具吞

The 13th Golden Sugar Cane Film Festival

Best Editing

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

Hawaii International Film Festival 2018

Netpac Award

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 12th Asian Film Awards

Best Newcomer (nomination):
LING Man-Lung

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 37th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best New Director (nomination)

Best New Performer:
LING Man-Lung

Best Actor(nomination):
LING Man-Lung

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 24th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Best Actor (nomination):
LING Man-Lung

Best Actress (nomination):
Teresa MO

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 12th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best Actress:
Teresa MO

CHEUNG Chin Long

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Screenplay (1st Runner Up)

CHOW Lok Sum

Cut from the Same Cloth

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

Shortlisted

FUNG Chih Chiang Andrew

Concerto of the Bully

Asia Fukuoka International Film Festival

Fukuoka Audience Award

FUNG Ka Cheuk

文具吞

The 13th Golden Sugar Cane Film Festival

Nominated: Best Cinematography

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell, Summer Night

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

Shortlisted

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell, Summer Night

The 2nd 86358 Short Film Festival

Best Narrative Short Film

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell, Summer Night

The 5th Chongqing Youth Film Festival

Best Screenplay

LAI Yuk Leung
LING Yee Ching
LO Ho Hin
YU Yan Wing

123紅綠燈

The 13th Gatsby Creative Awards Hong Kong

Selected Film

LAN Hao
SUN Jia
YANG Liu
ZHANG Mengnan

Your Choices

Your Choice 納米電影創作比賽 2017-2018

大專及公開組:
最佳納米電影
最佳攝影

提名:
最佳編劇
最佳剪接

LAN Hao
XU Mingsheng
YANG Liu
ZHAN Qiao
ZHANG Mengnan

Cup of ZHUHAI

大灣區神話我創造拍攝計畫 2018

Best Short Film

LEE Wai Fung Jeff

Sammy

The 23rd ifva Awards

Finalist (Open Category)

LEE Wai Fung Jeff

Sammy

The 40th Golden Harvest Awards & Film Festival

Official Selection

LEUNG Yung Ting Rachel

Somewhere Beyond The Mist

37th Hong Kong Film Awards

1 Nomination:
Best New Performer

LEUNG Yung Ting Rachel

Somewhere Beyond The Mist

12th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

1 Award:
Best New Performer

LI Cheuk Fung

The Gentle Madness

The 12th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Special Mention

LI Kai Ki

文具吞

The 13th Golden Sugar Cane Film Festival

Nominated: Best Production Design

LYU Lanbing
XU Mingsheng
YANG Liu

HKBU Team:OsteoTarget

America 2018 international Bio-molecular Design Competition

Gold Project Awards

Best YouTube Video - Second Prize

MA Haofei
YANG Liu

「生物醫療動畫製作公司創業計劃」

FYP+ Supporting Scheme, Hong Kong X Foundation

Selected as the 50 most innovative projects

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

The 72nd Locarno International Film Festival 

Nominated: Golden Leopard

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

The 12th First International Film Festival Xining 2018

Best Narrative Feature

SONG Xinzhou

她的骨灰,被我們撒了

Shanghai Film Academy 2018 Joint-University Microfilm Creative Camp

Awarded for $12,000

SONG Ziyue

Nothing

The 11th Shanghai University Television Festival

Best Screenplay

SONG Ziyue

Nothing

Los Angeles CineFes

Semi-finalist

SONG Ziyue

Nothing

Hollywood Screenings Film Festival

Semi-finalist

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy
LI Ka Wa
Down WONG
Fox YIP

Hong Kong Transgender Stories

Queer Asia Film Festival 2018

Closing Film

TAM Po Yu

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Actress (Champion)

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear me in Mind

 The 5th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Best Animated Short

TAN Yuehan

June Lily

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

Shortlisted

TANG Wai Chi Gigi
CHAN Yat Shun

Color of Life

“Stand Up For HIV Discrimination” Short Film Contest For Hong Kong & Macau Youth (2017-2018)

Best Screenplay

TANG Wai Chi Gigi
LEE Man Hin Jason
CHAN Yat Shun
LIU Ka Yat
SHEK Heung Man
CHOI Lok Hang
YEUNG Kwan Ho
TANG Sin Ting
TSE Lok Sze

Color of Life

“Stand Up For HIV Discrimination” Short Film Contest For Hong Kong & Macau Youth (2017-2018)

2nd Runner Up (Open Division)

TSOI Mei Yee
FAN Ka Lam
TAI Yuk Ki

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Visual Effect (1st Runner Up)

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 6th Chang Kuo-sin Award for Aspiring Young Communicators 

Winner Award in the Audio-Visual Production – Creative Work

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 17th ISFVF of Beijing Film Academy

Finalist

WONG Ping Hei

Adult-ing

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

HKBU Academy of Film’s Choice

WONG Yee Lam Norris

My Price Edward

The 4th First Feature Film Initiative (FFFI), (Higher Education Institution Group), Create Hong Kong (CreateHK)

HK $3.25 million by the Film Development Fund for commercial feature film production

WONG Yiu Ting

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Director (1st Runner Up)

WU Haoyang
XU Zheng
CHEN Yao
MU Yuguang

Beauty and Bean

The SOW Asia Media Campaign

Champion

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

Shortlisted

XU Mingshan

Back Home

The 2nd 86358 Short Film Festival

Special Mention

YANG Zhengfan

Down There

AFI Fest

Nominated: 
Grand Jury Prize (Live Action Short Film)

YANG Zhengfan

Down There

Venice Film Festival

Nominated:
Best Short Film (Venice Horizons Award)

YEUNG Yuk Ting
TSE Tsz Chun
TSOI Mei Yee
TAI Yuk Ki
TANG Man Ho
WONG Yiu Ting
CHAN Ho Yin
LO Yung Yam
NG Shing Hin

往北的哥倫布

The Legend of Bay Area 2018

Selected Film

YU Isaac

路不拾遺

The 13rd Golden Sugarcane Film Festival

Nominated: Best Cinematography
Nominated: Best Supporting Actor

2017 CHAN Lok Yi

Hello

The 11th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Best Director (Student Division)

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 3rd First Feature Film Initiative (FFFI), (Higher Education Institution Group), Create Hong Kong (CreateHK)

HK $3.25 million by the Film Development Fund for commercial feature film production

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

 "Children's World", 20th International Children's Film Festival India

Official Selection

CHEN Nan

Comin' For to Carry Me Home

The 14th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Best Script Award for Drama (Local category)

CHEN Nan

Comin' For to Carry Me Home

The 14th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Best Script Award for Drama (Cross category)

CHEN Nan

Comin' For to Carry Me Home

第3屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

院校組第一名獎

CHOI Po Yu
CHENG Yun Tin

22.3°N, 114.1°E

Beautiful HK Short Film Program

Second Runner-Up

CHOW Lok Sum

Cut from the Same Cloth

Hong Kong Heart Anywhere Short Film Competition 2017

First Runner-up

HEUNG Yuen Tung

NOS

China Women’s Film Festival

Official Selection

HUANG Hang

A Gong

The XIV International Film Schools Festival-Workshop KINOPROBA

Official Selection

HUANG Hang

A Gong

The 4th 24 Frames & Creative Media Festival - The World University Film Exhibition

最佳港澳臺金獎

HUNG Tsz Ching Michelle

Little Shop of Grotesque

The 11th Five Flavours Film Festival

Official Selection "Fresh Wave 2017"

LEE Pik-shan

Blind

The 14th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival 

Best Documentary (Local category)

LEUNG Lok Ting

Just Dance

Hong Kong Heart Anywhere Short Film Competition 2017

Outstanding Award

LI Chau Ying

The (Science of) Cocoon

China Women’s Film Festival

Official Selection

LIU Jiayun

Long For

New Era Film Festival 2017 

Best Short Documentary

LU Yuxi

AVENGE

GTV-FILM

GTV-Film Awards Overview

LUI Abdul Wahid Nok Hei

Longboard

Hong Kong Heart Anywhere Short Film Competition 2017

Champion

SIU Hing Wa

Even Ants Strive For Survival

The 11th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Best Cinematography (Open Division)

TSANG Po Yi

Handmade Bread

Beautiful HK Short Film Program

First Runner-Up

TSANG Po Yi

Handmade Bread

第3屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

專業組最佳導演

TSUI Man Ho

Aydiva

第3屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

優秀作品獎

XU Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

The 19th Tel-Aviv International Student Film Festival

International Competition

XU Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

The 5th YOUTH DOCUMENTARY —Trans-Pacific University Students' Mini Documentary Competition

Best Director Award

XU Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

The 5th YOUTH DOCUMENTARY —Trans-Pacific University Students' Mini Documentary Competition

Special Recommendation Award

XU Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

第3屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

評審團特別獎

The 4th 24 Frames & Creative Media Festival - The World University Film Exhibition

Best Documentary

2016 BOW Yin Kwan Jonathan
WONG Lok Yi

The Eighth

Los Angeles CineFest

Semifinalist

BOW Yin Kwan Jonathan
WONG Lok Yi

The Eighth

Real Time Film Festival (Nigeria)

Finalist

BOW Yin Kwan Jonathan
WONG Lok Yi

The Eighth

Gullah Geechee Heritage Film Festival

Finalist

Steve CHAN Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

The 36th Hong Kong Film Awards

2 Awards:
Best New Performer: WU Tsz Tung Tony
Best Original Film Song: "Anthem Of Shatin Martins"

5 Nominations:
Best New Director
Best Film
Best Supporting Actor: LIU Kai Chi
Best Cinematography: O Sing Pui
Best Original Film Score: Day TAI

Steve CHAN Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

11th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

1 Award:
Best New Performer: WU Tsz Tung Tony

Steve CHAN Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

The 23rd Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Films of Merit

Steve CHAN Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

The 53rd Golden Horse Awards

1 Nomination:
Best New Performer: WU Tsz Tung Tony

Steve CHAN Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

The 11th Asian Film Awards

1 Nomination:
Best New Performer: WU Tsz Tung Tony

CHAN Tze Woon

Yellowing

The 20th Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival

Official Selection

CHAN Tze Woon

Yellowing

Yamagata International Documentary Film Festival

New Asian Currents: Ogawa Shinsuke Prize

CHAN Tze Woon

Yellowing

The 53rd Golden Horse Awards

Nominated - Best Documentary

CHEUNG Ho Lam

SOD-032

The 21st ifva Awards

Special Mention (Open Category)

HUANG Hang

A Gong

The 15th ISFVF of Beijing Film Academy

Best Chinese Student Film Award

HUANG Xehui

Acrophobia

The 36th VGIK International Student Festival

Official Selection

Louise PAU Ching Yee

Eye’m Free

The 21st ifva Awards

Special Mention (Animation Category)

WU Boping

My Blossoming Summer

The 43rd Annual Student Academy Awards,
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Foreign Narrative category (Semifinalist)

WU Boping

My Blossoming Summer

The 13th Global Chinese Universities Students Film and Television Festival

Best Short Dramatic Film Award

WU Linman

I Have Something to Tell You

The 3rd 24 Frames & Creative Media Festival - The World University Film Exhibition

最佳港澳臺金獎

2015 CHAN Tze Woon

The Aqueous Truth

Chinese Documentary Festival 2015

Official Selection

CHAN Yu Hin
CHEUNG Ho Lam
LAW Yiu Ting

Carrot!!!!

HKGD X SIG : Game Competition & Expo 2015

Golden Awards (Student Category)

HUNG Tsz Ching Michelle

Through the Looking Glass

The 12th Global Chinese Universities Students Film and Television Festival

Outstanding Experimental Film Award

JIANG Boyang

When the New Year Comes

Chongqing Originality Microfilm Competition

The Jury Best Film Award

XIE Chuyu

Will

12th Global Chinese Universities Students Film and Television Festival

Outstanding Animation Award

YU Xi

Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2

The 21st Hong Kong Film Critics Society Award

Best Screenplay

ZHU Shuhe

Once a Time with You

The 1st Asia University Film Festival

Nominated Film

2014 Steve CHAN Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

First Feature Film Initiative (FFFI), (Higher Education Institution Group), Create Hong Kong (CreateHK)

HK $2 million by the Film Development Fund for commercial feature film production

CHAN Tze Woon

Being Rain: Representation and Will

Fresh Wave 2014 - International Short Film Festival

Best Creativity Award (Open Division)

CHAN Tze Woon

The Aqueous Truth

2014 Hong Kong Independent Film Festival

Official Selection "Hong Kong Indie Vision"

CHAN Tze Woon

The Aqueous Truth

The 19th ifva Awards

Finalist (Open Category)

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

City's Confession

The 34th VGIK International Student Festival

Shortlisted Entry

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

City's Confession

The 13th ISFVF of Beijing Film Academy

Official Selection

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

Disappearing in Central

The 67th Festival de Cannes

Shortlisted Entry, Short Film Corner

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

Disappearing in Central

The 11th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Outstanding Documentary Award

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

Disappearing in Central

The 9th Screwdriver International Short Film Contest and Film Festival

Official Selection

JIANG Boyang

When the New Year Comes

Poitiers Film Festival

Official Selection "China Focus-Short Films Category"

LU Chuan

The Buddha and Carpenter

Poitiers Film Festival

Official Selection "China Focus-Short Films Category"

QIN Tian

The Way You Look Tonight

Macau International Micro-Movie Festival

MTM Spark Film, Student Category

Doris WONG Chin Yan

Journey

The 11th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Best Director Award for Short Dramatic Film

Doris WONG Chin Yan

Journey

The 19th ifva Awards

Finalist (Open Category)

WONG Yee Lam Norris

From Here to There

Poitiers Film Festival 

Official Selection "China Focus-Short Films Category"

Fall

The 16th Far East Film Festival

Official Selection "Fresh Wave"

2013 LI Yushan

Dong

The 10th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Short Dramatic Film Award

LI Yushan

Dong

The 10th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Director Award

LI Yushan

Dong

The 15th Far East Film Festival

Official Selection "Fresh Wave I"

MAN Sze Yan

Closer

2013 "Golden Cord Award" of Pingtung Film Festival

Merit

MAN Sze Yan

Son, it's meal time!

2013 "Golden Cord Award" of Pingtung Film Festival

Best Director

MAN Sze Yan

Changing for Life

The 4th China International (KingBonn) New Media Shorts Festival Workshop

Excellent Script

MAN Sze Yan

Happiness Can Be Heard

M21 2nd Youth Video Contest

Champion: 30-60s Promo Video (Open Category)

SUN Huang

The Only One to Lose

The 5th Korea-China University Film Festival

Outstanding Award

Doris WONG Chin Yan

Journey

The 33rd VGIK International Student Festival

Jury’s Special Mention

WONG Keane TK

Give Happiness a Chance

The 8th Tech-ex Cup International University Student Video Contest

The Best Film (Outside Mainland Category)

WONG Yee Lam Norris

Fall

Fresh Wave 2013 - International Short Film Festival

Best Script (Open Division)

ZHU Siyi

Together

The 22nd Golden Rooster and Hundred Flowers Film Festival

The Short Film Academy Award of China Golden Rooster Film Festival

The Best Actor of The C2 Wuhan Micro Film Festival

2012 CHOI Ting Fung
LAM Wang Chak
TSUI Tsz Hoi

Defending Our Homeland with Integrity

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Gold Award in Tertiary (Student Category)

CHOI Ting Fung
LAM Wang Chak
TSUI Tsz Hoi

Defending Our Homeland with Integrity

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Regional Grand Prize

CHOI Ting Fung
LAM Wang Chak
TSUI Tsz Hoi

Defending Our Homeland with Integrity

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Most Creative Award

HAN Kunni

Tian Tong Yuan

Chinese Documentary Festival 2012

Official Selection

HAN Kunni

Tian Tong Yuan

The 9th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Outstanding Documentary Award

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

The 14th Far East Film Festival

Official Selection "Fresh Wave" 

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

Short Film Review (Poland)

Official Selection

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

The 9th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Jury’s Award

LI Miao

July 1st, An Unhappy Birthday

The 14th Far East Film Festival

Official Selection "Fresh Wave" 

LI Shimeng

Mum’s Guardian Angel

The 32nd VGIK International Student Festival

Official Selection

LI Yushan

Dong

Fresh Wave 2012 - International Short Film Festival

Best Film (Student Division)

LI Yushan

Dong

Fresh Wave 2012 - International Short Film Festival

Best Script (Student Division)

LU Sainan

Leng Leng

The 9th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Animation Award

MAN Sze Yan

Happiness Can Be Heard

Fortune Pharmacal 2012 Video Contest

Bronze

Green MOK Yuk Kuen

The Dragon and Phoenix Show

The 4th Chang Kuo-sin Award for Young Aspiring Communicators

Gold Prize (Creative Audio-visual Production)

XIANG Fei

The Extraction

The 1st University Student Micro-Film Competition

Best Visual Effect

Best Editing Award

2011 CHEUNG Ming-yee

This File Cannot Be Deleted

Fresh Wave 2011 - International Short Film Festival

Special Mention

CHING Lok Yi
WONG Sung

On the Way Home

The 3rd Chang Kuo-sin Award for Young Aspiring Communicators

Creative Audio-visual Production Gold Award

KUOK Lei Cheng

Grandfather’s Clock

The 8th China Macau Design Biennial

Silver Award

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

The 30th Vancouver International Film Festival

Official Selection

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

The 17th ifva Awards

Gold Award (Open Category)

Lai Yan Chi

1+1

The 3rd Chang Kuo-sin Award for Young Aspiring Communicators

Creative Audio-visual
Production Bronze Award

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

Euroshorts 2011 (Poland)

Best Fiction

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

The 13th DigiCon6 (Tokyo, Japan)

Prize-of-effort (Hong Kong Region)

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

DELTA EDGES: Travelling Exhibition of Emerging Artists from the Pearl River Delta

First Runner-up

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

Personal Project Competition,
International Federation Against Copyright Theft - Greater China

First Runner-up

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

The 7th Tech-ex Cup International University Student Video Contest

First Class Award

LAM See Chit

Twenty Dollars

The 3rd Macau International Movie Festival International University Section

Best Director

LI Miao

July 1st, An Unhappy Birthday

Fresh Wave 2011 - International Short Film Festival

Best Creativity (Open Division)

MAN Sze Yan

Infringement is Equivalent to the Killing of Genuine

2011 Hong Kong and Taiwan “My Video” Competition

Silver prize (Post-secondary Category)

YANG Zhengfan

The Surroundings

Fresh Wave 2011 - International Short Film Festival

Best Cinematography (Open Division)

ZHANG Duanyang

A Tale of Two Cities

The 8th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Short Dramatic Film Award

Golden Award

2010 AU Kwai Tsz

Creativity belongs to us

2010 Hong Kong and Taiwan “My Video” Competition

Merit

AU Kwai Tsz

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

CHU On Pong

Self-portrait

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

CHU On Pong

Bleeding Forest

Conqueror Corporate Identity Design Competition

Silver Award

CHU On Pong

Valuable pieces

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

The Best Illustration (Hong Kong Student)

CHU On Pong

Red

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

LAI Kam Tim

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival

Fresh Wave Award (Open Division)

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival

Best Film (Open Division)

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

JCI Istanbul Crossroads 5th International Short Film Festival

Second Prize

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2010

Official Selection "Indie Local"

LEE Tsz Kwan

What you eat is what you are

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

YEUNG Wai Shan

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

YIP Wing Chung

The Shoes

The Hong Kong ICT Awards 2009

Best Digital Entertainment Grand Award

YU Xi

Broken but New

Fresh Wave 2010 - International Short Film Festival

Best Script (Open Division)

ZHANG Duanyang

A Tale of Two Cities

Fresh Wave 2010 - International Short Film Festival

Best Film (Student Division)

ZHANG Duanyang

Sophia’s Promise

The 1st China International (King Bonn) New Media Shorts Award

Excellent Photography

Angelina ZHU

No Rest for Restrooms

International Youth Video Festival, Breakthrough Organisation (Hong Kong)

Best Director

Angelina ZHU

No Rest for Restrooms

International Youth Video Festival, Breakthrough Organisation (Hong Kong)

Best Scriptwriter

Excellent Actress