Year Winner Works Competition Achievement
2019 CHAN Ka Yi Karen

Invitation Card Design

Infinite Creativity Design Competition Award, Graphic Arts Association of Hong Kong

Merit Award

CHAN Ming Chun

Barely Alive 

The 12th International Kuala Lumpur Eco Film Festival

Official Selection

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 25th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Best Script Award

Best Actor Award:
Anthony WONG

Recommended Film

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 13th Asian Film Awards

Best New Director

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 21st Udine Far East Film Festival

Golden Mulberry Audience Award

Black Dragon Award

Golden Mulberry Award for Outstanding Achievement:
Anthony WONG

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 38th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best New Director

Best Screenplay (nomination)

Best Actor:
Anthony WONG

Best New Performer:
Crisel CONSUNJI

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 13th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best New Director

Best Actor:
Anthony WONG

Best New Performer:
Crisel CONSUNJI

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 14th Osaka Asian Film Festival

Audience Award

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

Hong Kong Screenwriters' Guild

Recommended Script (2019)

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

Nepal International Film Festival (NIFF) 2019 

Selected Film

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

The 5th "GenQin" China Micro Film Competition

Merit Award

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 13th Asian Film Awards

Best Screenplay (nomination)

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 38th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best Director

Best Screenplay

Best Film

And several nominations and awards in different areas

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 13th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best Director

Best Film

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 25th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Best Director (nomination)

Best Screenplay (nomination)

CHU Hoi Ying

3 Generations 3 Days

The 13th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Fresh Wave Award

Best Director

HO Tsz Sum

/hei˥/ 

The 6th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan Gold Award 

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell Summer Night

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019

Special Focus on Hong Kong 2019

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell Summer Night

Madrid Indie Film Festival 2019

Official Selection

LI Hon Yin

Not in the Right Mood

The 12th Shanghai Student Television Festival

Best Screenplay Award

LUI Yee Pan Ian

The Hongkongers

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2019

Selected Film in Independent Shorts Marathon

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

CPH:PIX

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Locarno Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

BFI London Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Bordeaux International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

São Paulo International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Film Fest Gent International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Portland International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

San Francisco International Film Festival

Official Selection

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Amsterdam Transgender Film Festival – TranScreen 2019

Audience Award (Best Feature Film)

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2019

Opening Film

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019

Special Focus on Hong Kong 2019

TAN Yuehan

June Lily

Porto Femme International Film Festival

Selected Film

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear Me in Mind

Cambodia International Film Festival 2019

Selected Film

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear Me in Mind

Oaxaca Filmfest 2019

Official Selection in New Industry Session

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 6th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Selected Film in the Final Selection

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 10th Gujarat International Short Film Festival

Official Selection

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 11th XI Kazan International Festival of Youth Films

In Competition

In Competition

2018 CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

Hawaii International Film Festival 2018

Network for the Promotion of Asian Pacific Cinema

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 12th Asian Film Awards

Best Newcomer (nomination):
LING Man-Lung

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 37th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best New Director (nomination)

Best New Performer:
LING Man-Lung

Best Actor(nomination):
LING Man-Lung

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 24th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Best Actor (nomination):
LING Man-Lung

Best Actress (nomination):
Teresa MO

CHAN Tai Lee

Tomorrow Is Another Day

The 12th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best Actress:
Teresa MO

CHEUNG Chin Long

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Screenplay (1st Runner Up)

CHOW Lok Sun

Cut from the Same Cloth

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

Selected Film in Screening

FUNG Chih Chiang Andrew

Concerto of the Bully

Asia Fukuoka International Film Festival

Fukuoka Audience Award

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell Summer Night

The 5th Chongqing Youth Film Festival

Best Screenplay

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell Summer Night

The 2nd 86358 Short Film Festival

Best Narrative Short Film

LAI Yuk Leung
LING Yee Ching
LO Ho Hin
YU Yan Wing

123紅綠燈

The 13th Gatsby Creative Awards Hong Kong

Selected Film

LEUNG Yung Ting Rachel

Somewhere Beyond The Mist

37th Hong Kong Film Awards

1 Nomination:
Best New Performer

LEUNG Yung Ting Rachel

Somewhere Beyond The Mist

12th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

1 Award:
Best New Performer

LI Cheuk-fung

The Gentle Madness

12th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Special Mention

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

The 72nd Locarno Festival 

Selected Entry, Concorso Cineasti del presente

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

The 12th First International Film Festival Xining 2018

Best Narrative Feature

SONG Xinzhou

她的骨灰,被我們撒了

Shanghai Film Academy 2018 Joint-University Microfilm Creative Camp

Awarded for $12,000

SONG Ziyue

Nothing

The 11th Shanghai University Television Festival

Best Screenplay

SONG Ziyue

Nothing

Los Angeles CineFest, 2018

Semi-finalist

SONG Ziyue

Nothing

Hollywood Screenings Film Festival

Semi-finalist

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy
LI Ka Wa
Down WONG
Fox YIP

Transcendence

Queer Asia Film Festival 2018, SOAS, University of London

Selected at Closing Film at British Museum, London

TAM Po Yu

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Actress (Champion)

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear me in Mind

 The 5th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Best Animated Feature

TANG Wai Chi Gigi
CHAN Yat Shun

Color of Life

“Stand Up For HIV Discrimination” Short Film Contest For Hong Kong & Macau Youth (2017-2018)

Best Screenplay

TANG Wai Chi Gigi
LEE Man Hin Jason
CHAN Yat Shun
LIU Ka Yat
SHEK Heung Man
CHOI Lok Hang
YEUNG Kwan Ho
TANG Sin Ting
TSE Lok Sze

Color of Life

“Stand Up For HIV Discrimination” Short Film Contest For Hong Kong & Macau Youth (2017-2018)

2nd Runner Up (Open Division)

TSOI Mei Yee
FAN Ka Lam
TAI Yuk Ki

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Visual Effect (1st Runner Up)

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 6th Chang Kuo-sin Award for Aspiring Young Communicators 

Winner Award in the Audio-Visual Production – Creative Work

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 17th International Student Film and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy

Selected Film in the Final Selection

Norris WONG

My Price Edward

The 4th First Feature Film Initiative (FFFI), (Higher Education Institution Group), Create Hong Kong (CreateHK)

HK $3.25 million by the Film Development Fund for commercial feature film production

WONG Ping Hei

Adult-ing

The 1st Global University Film Awards (GUFA)

HKBU Academy of Film’s Choice

WONG Yiu Ting

Continue

M21 - The 9th Healthy Internet Video Contest

Best Director (1st Runner Up)

WU Haoyang
XU Zheng
CHEN Yao
MU Yuguang

Beauty and Bean

The SOW Asia Media Campaign

Champion

XU Mingshan

Back Home

The 2nd 86358 Short Film Festival

Special Mention

YANG Zhengfan

Down There

La Biennale di Venezia in Orizzonti Short Film Competition

Selected Film

YEUNG Yuk Ting
TSE Tsz Chun
TSOI Mei Yee
TAI Yuk Ki
TANG Man Ho
WONG Yiu Ting
CHAN Ho Yin
LO Yung Yam
NG Shing Hin

往北的哥倫布

The Legend of Bay Area 2018

Selected Film

2017 Lee Wai Fung Jeff

Sammy

The 23rd ifva Awards

Finalist (Open Category)

Chan Lok Yi

Hello

The 11th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Best Director (Student Division)

Chan Siu Kuen

Still Human

The 3rd First Feature Film Initiative (FFFI), (Higher Education Institution Group), Create Hong Kong (CreateHK)

HK $3.25 million by the Film Development Fund for commercial feature film production

Chan Tin Long

The Dinner

 "Children's World" , 20th International Children's Film Festival India (Non- Competitive Section)

Selected Film

Chen Nan

Comin' For to Carry Me Home

14th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Best Script Award for Drama (Cross category)

Best Script Award for Drama (Local category)

Chen Nan

Comin' For to Carry Me Home

第三屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

院校組第一名獎

Choi Po Yu
Cheng Yun Tin

22.3°N, 114.1°E

Beautiful HK Short Film Program

Second Runner-Up

Chow Lok Sum

胡不歸

Hong Kong Heart Anywhere Short Film Competition 2017

First Runner-up

Heung Yuen Tung

NOS

China Women’s Film Festival (CWFF)

Selected Film

Huang Hang

A Gong

The XIV International Film Schools Festival-Workshop KINOPROBA

Selected Film

Huang Hang

A Gong

24 Frames & Creative Media Festival - The World University Film Exhibition

最佳港澳臺金獎

Lee Pik-shan

Blind

14th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival 

Best Documentary (Local category)

Leung Lok Ting

Just Dance

Hong Kong Heart Anywhere Short Film Competition 2017

Outstanding Award

Li Chau Ying

The (Science of) Cocoon

China Women’s Film Festival (CWFF)

Selected Film

Liu Jiayun

Long for

New Era Film Festival 2017 

Best Short Documentary

Lui Abdul Wahid Nok Hei

Longboard

Hong Kong Heart Anywhere Short Film Competition 2017

Champion

Lv Yuxi

AVENGE

GTV-FILM

GTV-Film Awards Overview

Siu Hing Wa

Even Ants Strive For Survival

The 11th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Best Cinematography (Open Division)

Tsang Po Yi

Handmade Bread

Beautiful HK Short Film Program

First Runner-Up

Tsang Po Yi

Handmade Bread

第三屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

專業組最佳導演

Tsui Man Ho

Aydiva

第三屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

優秀作品獎

Xu Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

The 19th Tel-Aviv International Student Film Festival - The International Competition

Selected Film

Xu Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

The Fifth (2016) YOUTH DOCUMENTARY —Trans-Pacific University Students' Mini Documentary Competition

YOUTH DOCUMENTARY —Best Director Award

Xu Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

The Fifth (2016) YOUTH DOCUMENTARY —Trans-Pacific University Students' Mini Documentary Competition

YOUTH DOCUMENTARY —Special Recommendation Award

Xu Jingxin

A Time to Stay, A Time to Leave

24 Frames & Creative Media Festival - The World University Film Exhibition

Best Documentary

第三屆粵港澳臺微影視作品文化交流周

評審團特別獎

2016 Steve Chan Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

23th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Films of Merit

Steve Chan Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

53rd Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival

1 Nomination:
Best New Performer

Steve Chan Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

11th Asian Film Awards

1 Nomination:
Best New Performer

Steve Chan Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

11th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

1 Award:
Best New Performer

Steve Chan Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

36th Hong Kong Film Awards

2 Awards:
Best New Performer
Best Original Film Song

5 Nominations:
Best Film    
Best Supporting Actor
Best Cinematography
Best Original Film Score
Best New Director

Chan Tze Woon

Yellowing

15th Yamagata International Documentary Film Festival (YIDFF) 

New Asian Currents Ogawa Shinsuke Prize

Chan Tze Woon

Yellowing

53rdTaipei Golden Horse Film Festival

Nominated Film

Huang Hang

A Gong

The 15th International Student Film and Video Festival of Beijing Film Academy (ISFVF) 

Best Chinese Student Film Award

Huang XeHui

Acrophobia

XXXVI VGIK International Student Festival

Selected Film

Wong Lok Yi
Bow Yin Kwan Jonathan

The Eighth

Gullah Geechee Heritage Film Festival, 2016 

Finalist

Wong Lok Yi
Bow Yin Kwan Jonathan

The Eighth

Los Angeles CineFest, 2016

Semifinalist

Wong Lok Yi
Bow Yin Kwan Jonathan

The Eighth

Real Time Film Festival (Nigeria), 2016

Finalist

Wu Boping

My Blossoming Summer

13th Global Chinese Universities Students Film and Television Festival

Best Short Dramatic Film Award

Wu Boping

My Blossoming Summer

43rd Annual Student Academy Awards, Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

 Foreign Narrative category (Semifinalist)

WU Linman

I have something to tell you

24 Frames & Creative Media Festival - The World University Film Exhibition

最佳港澳臺金獎

2015 Chan Yu Hin
Cheung Ho Lam
Law Yiu Ting

Carrot!!!!

HKGD X SIG : Game Competition & Expo 2015

Golden Awards (Student Category)

Cheung Ho Lam

SOD-032

The 21st ifva Awards

Special Mention (Open Category)

Hung Tsz Ching

Through the Looking Glass

12th Global Chinese Universities Students Film and Television Festival

Outstanding Experimental Film Award

Jiang Boyang

When the New Year Comes

Chongqing Originality Microfilm Competition

The Jury Best Film Award

Pau Ching-yee Louise

Eye’m Free

The 21st ifva Awards

Special Mention (Animation Category)

Xie Chuyu

Will

12th Global Chinese Universities Students Film and Television Festival

Outstanding Animation Award

Zhu Shuhe

Once a Time with You

1st Asia University Film Festival (AUFF)

Nominated Film

2014 Steve Chan Chi Fat

Weeds on Fire

First Feature Film Initiative (FFFI), (Higher Education Institution Group), Create Hong Kong (CreateHK)

HK $2 million by the Film Development Fund for commercial feature film production

Chan Tze Woon

Being Rain: Representation and Will

Fresh Wave 2012 - International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Creativity Award

Chu Hoi Ying

City's Confession

34 VGIK International Festival

Shortlisted Entry

Chu Hoi Ying

Disappearing in Central

Cannes Film Festival 2014

Shortlisted Entry, Short Film Corner

Chu Hoi Ying

Disappearing in Central

The 11th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Outstanding Documentary Award

Jiang Boyang

When the New Year Comes

Poitiers Film Festival

Selected Film for China Focus-Short Films Category

Lu Chuan

The Buddha and Carpenter

Poitiers Film Festival

Selected Film for China Focus-Short Films Category

Qin Tian

The Way You Look Tonight

Macau International Micro-Movie Festival

MTM Spark Film, Student Category

Wong Chin Yan

Journey

The 11th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and Television Festival

Best Director Award for Short Dramatic Film

Wong Yee Lam

From Here to There

Poitiers Film Festival 

Selected Film for China Focus-Short Films Category

2013 Li Yushan

Dong

The 10th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Short Dramatic Film Award

Li Yushan

Dong

The 10th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Director Award

Man Sze Yan

Happiness can be Heard

M21 2nd Youth Video Contest

Champion: 30-60s Promo Video (Open Category)

Man Sze Yan

Changing for Life

The 4th China International (KingBonn) New Media Shorts Festival Workshop

Excellent Script

Sun Huang

The Only One to Lose

The 5th Korea-China University Film Festival

Outstanding Award

Wong Chin Yan

Journey

33 VGIK International Festival

Jury’s Special Mention

Wong Keane TK

Give Happiness a Chance

The 8th Tech-ex Cup International University Student Video Contest

The Best Film (Outside Mainland Category)

Zhu Siyi

Together

The 22nd Golden Rooster and Hundred Flowers Film Festival

The Short Film Academy Award of China Golden Rooster Film Festival

The Best Actor of The C2 Wuhan Micro Film Festival

2012 Choi Ting Fung

Defending our homeland with integrity

 

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Gold Award in Tertiary (Student Category)

Choi Ting Fung

Defending our homeland with integrity

 

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Regional Grand Prize

Choi Ting Fung

Defending our homeland with integrity

 

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Most Creative Award

Han Kunni

Tian Tong Yuan

The 9th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Outstanding
Documentary Award

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

Short Film Review (Poland)

Selected Film

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

The 9th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Jury’s Award

Lam Wang Chak

Defending our homeland with integrity

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Gold Award in Tertiary (Student Category)

Lam Wang Chak

Defending our homeland with integrity

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Regional Grand Prize

Lam Wang Chak

Defending our homeland with integrity

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Most Creative Award

Li Shimeng

Mum’s Guardian Angel

XXII VGIK International Student Festival (Moscow, Russia)

Selected Film

Li Yushan

Dong

Fresh Wave 2012 - International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Film (Student Division)

Li Yushan

Dong

Fresh Wave 2012 - International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Script (Student Division)

Lu Sainan

Leng Leng

The 9th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Animation Award

Man Sze Yan

Happiness can be heard

Fortune Pharmacal 2012 Video Contest

Bronze

Tsui Tsz Hoi

Defending our homeland with integrity

 

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Gold Award in Tertiary (Student Category)

Tsui Tsz Hoi

Defending our homeland with integrity

 

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Regional Grand Prize

Tsui Tsz Hoi

Defending our homeland with integrity

 

The Cross-boundary Anti-corruption Computer Animation/Comics Competition

Most Creative Award

Xiang Fei

The Extraction

The 1st University Student Micro-Film Competition

Best Visual Effect

Best Editing Award

2011 Ching Lok Yi

On the Way Home

The 3rd Chang Kuo-sin Award for Young Aspiring Communicators

Creative Audio-visual Production Gold Award

Kuok Lei Cheng

Grandfather’s Clock

The 8th China Macau Design Biennial

Silver Award

Lai Yan Chi (Alumnus)

1+1

The 3rd Chang Kuo-sin Award for Young Aspiring Communicators

Creative Audio-visual
Production Bronze Award

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

3rd Macau International Movie Festival International University Section

Best Director

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

Euroshorts 2011 (Poland)

Best Fiction

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

13th DigiCon6 (Tokyo, Japan)

Prize-of-effort (Hong Kong Region)

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

DELTA EDGES: Travelling Exhibition of Emerging Artists from the Pearl River Delta

First Runner-up

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

Personal Project Competition,
International Federation Against Copyright Theft - Greater China

First Runner-up

Lam See Chit

Twenty Dollars

The 7th Tech-ex Cup International University Student Video Contest

First Class Award

Li Miao

July 1st, An Unhappy Birthday

Fresh Wave 2011 International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Creativity (Open Division)

Man Sze Yan

Infringement is Equivalent to the Killing of Genuine

2011 Hong Kong and Taiwan “My Video” Competition 2011

Silver prize (Post-secondary Category)

Yang Zhengfan

The Surroundings

Fresh Wave 2011 International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Cinematography (Open Division)

Zhang Duanyang

A Tale of Two Cities

The 8th Global Chinese Universities Student Film and TV Festival

Best Short Dramatic Film Award

Golden Award

2010 Au Kwai Tsz

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

Chu On Pong (Alumnus)

Bleeding Forest

Conqueror Corporate Identity Design Competition

Silver Award

Chu On Pong (Alumnus)

Valuable pieces

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

The Best Illustration (Hong Kong Student)

Chu On Pong (Alumnus)

Red

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

Chu On Pong (Alumnus)

Self-portrait

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

LAI Kam Tim

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

LAI Yan Chi (Alumnus)

1+1

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Film (Open Division)

Lai Yan Chi (Alumnus)

1+1

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Fresh Wave Award (Open Division)

Lee Tsz Kwan

What you eat is what you are

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

Yeung Wai Shan

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

Yip Wing Chung (Alumnus)

The Shoes

The Hong Kong ICT Awards 2009

Best Digital Entertainment Grand Award

YU Xi

Broken but New

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Script (Open Division)

Zhang Duanyang

A Tale of Two Cities

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Best Film (Student Division)

Zhang Duanyang

Sophia’s Promise

The 1st China International (King Bonn) New Media Shorts Award

Excellent Photography

Angelina Zhu

No Rest for Restrooms

International Youth Video Festival, Breakthrough Organisation (Hong Kong)

Excellent Actress

Angelina Zhu

No Rest for Restrooms

International Youth Video Festival, Breakthrough Organisation (Hong Kong)

Best Director

Best Scriptwriter