Year Winner Works Competition Achievement
2019 CHAN Ka Yi Karen

Invitation Card Design

Infinite Creativity Design Competition Award, Graphic Arts Association of Hong Kong

Merit Award

CHAN Ming Chun

Barely Alive 

The 12th International Kuala Lumpur Eco Film Festival

Official Selection

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 13th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best New Director

Best Actor:
Anthony WONG

Best New Performer:
Crisel CONSUNJI

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 14th Osaka Asian Film Festival

Audience Award

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

Hong Kong Screenwriters' Guild

Recommended Script (2019)

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 25th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Best Script Award

Best Actor Award:
Anthony WONG

Recommended Film

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 13th Asian Film Awards

Best New Director

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 21st Udine Far East Film Festival

Golden Mulberry Audience Award

Black Dragon Award

Golden Mulberry Award for Outstanding Achievement:
Anthony WONG

CHAN Siu Kuen Oliver

Still Human

The 38th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best New Director

Best Screenplay (nomination)

Best Actor:
Anthony WONG

Best New Performer:
Crisel CONSUNJI

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

Nepal International Film Festival (NIFF) 2019 

Selected Film

CHAN Tin Long

The Dinner

The 5th "GenQin" China Micro Film Competition

Merit Award

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 13th Asian Film Awards

Best Screenplay (nomination)

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 38th Hong Kong Film Awards

Best Director

Best Screenplay

Best Film

And several nominations and awards in different areas

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 13th Hong Kong Film Directors' Guild Annual Award

Best Director

Best Film

CHONG Man Keung Felix

Project Gutenberg

The 25th Hong Kong Film Critics Society Awards

Best Director (nomination)

Best Screenplay (nomination)

CHU Hoi Ying

3 Generations 3 Days

The 13th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival 

Fresh Wave Award

Best Director

HO Tsz Sum

/hei˥/ 

The 6th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Hong Kong, Macau and Taiwan Gold Award 

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell Summer Night

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019

Special Focus on Hong Kong 2019

HUANG Xiaopeng

Farewell Summer Night

Madrid Indie Film Festival 2019

Official Selection

LI Hon Yin

Not in the Right Mood

The 12th Shanghai Student Television Festival

Best Screenplay Award

LUI Yee Pan Ian

The Hongkongers

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2019

Selected Film in Independent Shorts Marathon

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

CPH:PIX

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Locarno Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

BFI London Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Bordeaux International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

São Paulo International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Film Fest Gent International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

Portland International Film Festival

Official Selection

QIU Sheng

Suburban Birds

San Francisco International Film Festival

Official Selection

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2019

Opening Film

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Osaka Asian Film Festival 2019

Special Focus on Hong Kong 2019

SUEN Ming Hei Maisy

A Woman Is a Woman

Amsterdam Transgender Film Festival – TranScreen 2019

Audience Award (Best Feature Film)

TAN Yuehan

June Lily

Porto Femme International Film Festival

Selected Film

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear Me in Mind

Cambodia International Film Festival 2019

Selected Film

TAN Yuehan
JIANG Dingyuan
ZHENG Wanxue
YANG Yiran

Bear Me in Mind

Oaxaca Filmfest 2019

Official Selection in New Industry Session

TSOI Sui Yu Charlie

Lost in Found

The 6th 24 Frames Creative Media Festival

Selected Film in the Final Selection

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 11th XI Kazan International Festival of Youth Films

In Competition

XIAO He

Where is Spring? 

The 11th XI Kazan International Festival of Youth Films

In Competition

The 10th Gujarat International Short Film Festival

Official Selection