Year Winner Works Competition Achievement
2010 AU Kwai Tsz

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

AU Kwai Tsz

Creativity belongs to us

2010 Hong Kong and Taiwan “My Video” Competition

Merit

CHU On Pong

Bleeding Forest

Conqueror Corporate Identity Design Competition

Silver Award

CHU On Pong

Valuable pieces

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

The Best Illustration (Hong Kong Student)

CHU On Pong

Red

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

CHU On Pong

Self-portrait

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

LAI Kam Tim

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival

Best Film (Open Division)

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

Fresh Wave 2010 International Short Film Festival

Fresh Wave Award (Open Division)

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

Hong Kong Independent Film Festival 2010

Official Selection "Indie Local"

LAI Yan Chi

1+1

JCI Istanbul Crossroads 5th International Short Film Festival

Second Prize

LEE Tsz Kwan

What you eat is what you are

The 1st Greater China Illustration Awards

Certificate of Excellence

YEUNG Wai Shan

Theme: Feather Duster

2010 HK4As Student Award

Student Award (Merit)

YIP Wing Chung

The Shoes

The Hong Kong ICT Awards 2009

Best Digital Entertainment Grand Award

YU Xi

Broken but New

Fresh Wave 2010 - International Short Film Festival

Best Script (Open Division)

ZHANG Duanyang

Sophia’s Promise

The 1st China International (King Bonn) New Media Shorts Award

Excellent Photography

ZHANG Duanyang

A Tale of Two Cities

Fresh Wave 2010 - International Short Film Festival

Best Film (Student Division)

Angelina ZHU

No Rest for Restrooms

International Youth Video Festival, Breakthrough Organisation (Hong Kong)

Best Director

Angelina ZHU

No Rest for Restrooms

International Youth Video Festival, Breakthrough Organisation (Hong Kong)

Best Scriptwriter

Excellent Actress