Year Winner Works Competition Achievement
2021 SU Yueqin

Days of Love

13th DMZ International Documentary Film Festival - Shorts Competition

Shortlisted

SU Yueqin

Days of Love

1st Mǎo International Film Week

Selected

SU Yueqin

Days of Love

8th Chongqing Youth Film Festival

Selected

CHEUNG Wing Yan

平凡人

Wofoo Leaders’ Network
“We Are You” – Let’s Be An Ambassador For Short Filming Competition

First Place

CHEUNG Wing Yan

抉擇

Wofoo Leaders’ Network
“Adversity. Brighten Life” Short Film Creation Competition

Second Place

CHIANG Kun Ieong

Empty Sky

5th International Film Festival & Awards ‧ Macao - Shorts Film

Official Selection

CHU Hoi Ying Nicole

3 Generations 3 Days 

mm2 Movie Makers Awards

mm2 Award

Merit Prize

FUNG Choi Yan (Joyce)

Moments Fleeting

Filmon Awards by Filmmakers Connect

Best Actress Award

HAU Shu Shan Susan

夕虹.After the Rainbow

Creative Achievement Awards

大專組個人組別  (動態影像) - 最佳作品大獎

HO Wing Ki

WAVES

Animation for Children program at LINOLEUM Animation Festival

Official Selection

HO Wing Ki

WAVES

Sweden Film Awards

Semi-finalist

KAN Po Yi

Faith

4th Ground Up Student Film Festival

Local Competition Finalist

LAM Yan Yue

And I, And I

17th IAWRT Asian Women's Film Festival - 2021

Official Selection

LAM Yan Yue

And I, And I

First-Time Filmmaker Sessions

Selected participant

LAM Yan Yue

And I, And I

Short to the Point ISFF AWARDS

Official Selection

LAM Yan Yue

And I, And I

UK-China Film Collab - "Hong Kong Reimagined"

Official Selection

LI Cheuk Fung

In Geek We Trust (Script supervisor)

Hong Kong Asian Film Festival 2021

TV drama premiered at HKAFF

LI Cheuk Fung

Ritalin (Director)

2021 Golden Horse FPP 

Shortlisted in the final 19 series projects

LI Mingyi

Then I Died

 Indie Short Fest Los Angeles International Film Festival

 Outstanding Achievement Award (Experimental Short)

LI Mingyi

Then I died

New Era Film Festival  

Shortlisted Experimental Animation Short Film

LIU Lie

The Tombstone

First-Time Filmmaker Sessions

Selected participant

LUI Yee Pan Ian

The Hongkongers

The 41st Golden Harvest Awards & Film Festival

Official Selection

LUI Yee Pan Ian

The Hongkongers

UK-China Film Collab - "Hong Kong Reimagined"

Official Selection

MOK Yeuk Fai

Holiday

The 15th Fresh Wave International Short Film Festival

Fresh Wave Award

PAO Louise

Survival HK

 The 4th Ground Up Student Film Festival

Grand Prize

PAU Ching Yi Louise

Survival HK

 The 4th Ground Up Student Film Festival

Grand Prize

SHAM Kwan Yin

Middle of Nowhere

4th Ground Up Student Film Festival

Local Competition Finalist

TSANG Yuk Lui

Chop Chop

UK-China Film Collab - "Hong Kong Reimagined"

Official Selection

WONG King Chau
XIAO Yiming
LIN Hong
WONG Tin Lam
WONG Yin Lam
KWOK Howing
LUN Pui Ki
CHEUNG Wing Yan

告別作

Heart-to-Heart Life Education Foundation Limited
Life.Death.Meaning – Micro Film Creation Competition

Student Group – Most Popular Welcome Award

Student Group – Silver Award

WONG King Chau
XIAO Yiming
LIN Hong
WONG Tin Lam
WONG Yin Lam
KWOK Howing
LUN Pui Ki
CHEUNG Wing Yan

烙印

Happy Channel
“Hong Kong Mark” Short Film Competition 2020-21

Open Category - 1st Runner-up

WONG Wing Fung

I love you, sorry, thank you, and please forgive me

Kalaburagi International Short Film Festival - 2021

Official Selection

YANG Bichun

Xiaonanmen

 The 4th Ground Up Student Film Festival

 Local Competition Finalist  

YIU Wan Yin Anna

Funeral

UK-China Film Collab - "Hong Kong Reimagined"

Official Selection

ZHANG Sifeng

綠皮火車

The 13 th Macau International Movie Festival

Official Selection

ZHANG Yi

Old He

The 11th Macau International Micro-Movie Festival

Selected

ZHANG Yi

Old He

The 11th Chinese Collegial Association For Visual Art Academy Award

Finalist 

ZHANG Zhiyi

The Scarecrow

6th New Era Film Festival 

Shortlisted

ZHOU Peifeng

Bin

First-Time Filmmaker Sessions

Selected participant