Year Winner Works Competition Achievement
2022 Zhang Ying

Tai-Chi Mom

Beautiful HK Short Film Program

Champion

CHUNG Suet Ying

Time

The 28th Hong Kong Film Critics Society

Nominated: Best Film Actress

DONG Sichi

Intimate Distance

Global University Film Awards 2022

HKBU Academy of Film’s Choice

DONG Sichi

Intimate Distance

Global University Film Awards GUFA 2022

HKBU Academy of Film’s Choice

HUANG Wenxuan

Son's Confession

Meihodo International Youth Visual Media Festival

Finalist 

KWAN Calvin

When Summer Ends

Global University Film Awards 2022

Special Mention of Narrative

KWAN Calvin

When Summer Ends

Global University Film Awards GUFA 2022

Special Mention of Narrative

Shi Jia Hao

The Seaside

The 6th Jia Village Short Film Week

Best Screenplay

Su Yueqin

Days of Love

Meihodo International Youth Visual Media Festival

Finalist 

TANG Hiu Nam

Appassionata

Hong Kong Arthouse Film Festival

Selected

TANG Hiu Nam

Appassionata

Meihodo International Youth Visual Media Festival

Bronze Prize in the category of Music Videos

WONG King Chau

LIN Hong

Escape

World of Film by Sony Pacific 2021

Winner of Student Category

WONG Paco

Accident

9th Microfilm Production Support Scheme (Music) - Professional Category

Best Microfilm – Silver Award

Best Scriptwriter

Best Actress

WU Chui-yi

媽樣年華

The 7th First Feature Film Initiative

Higher Education Institution Group Winner

YEUNG Cho Miu

Cheung Chau Mochi

Beautiful HK Short Film Program

First Runner-Up

YEUNG Cho Miu

芒果糯米糍

Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd.

The Beautiful Hong Kong Short Film Program 2021

Tertiary Institution category – Second Prize

YEUNG Cho Miu

芒果糯米糍

Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd. The Beautiful Hong Kong Short Film Program 2021

Tertiary Institution category – Second Prize

YU Sze Long

情.色.直播

The 7th First Feature Film Initiative

Professional Group – Winning teams

ZHANG Ying

太極媽咪

Sil-Metropole Organisation Ltd. The Beautiful Hong Kong Short Film Program 2021

Tertiary Institution category – First Prize